fbpx

Nominations of the Russian Art Week

Additional information: "Registration sequence for the contest""General regulations of the exhibition", "Competition Entry Fee"


 

Registration deadline: October 23, 2020 inclusive

Exhibition dates: November 3-8, 2020 (11.00-21.00)
Opening ceremony: November 3, 2020, 18:00
Exhibition address: Danilovsky Congress Hall (Moscow, 71, Dubininskaya St., bldg. 5, metro Tulskaya / Paveletskaya, watch the way - 10 minutes on foot!).

 
Theme of the Russian Art Week of the season " 2020-Autumn": "Art in an era of change"
 

Nominations:

 

I. International Painting Contest:

Includes sections:

1) Traditional Art Contest

Nominations

1. Genre Painting 
2. Landscape
3. Still-life
4. Architecture
5. Esoteric
6. Naive art
7. National elements
8. Synthesis of genres

2. Modern Art Contest

Nominations:

1. Avant-garde
2. Constructivism
3. Cubism
4. Surrealism
5. Futurism
6. Expressionism
7. Conceptualism
8. Pop art
9. Fauvism
10. Figurativism
11. Esoterica

3. Contemporary Art Contest

Nominations:

1. Image (shapes and borders)
2. Object (ready-made)
3. Installation
4. Performance art
5. Techno art

4. Abstract Painting Contest

Nominations:
1. Abstract expressionism
2. Geometrical abstraction
3. Conceptual abstraction
4. Futuristic abstraction
5. Experiment

5. Watercolor Painting Contest

Nominations:
1. Landscape
2. Portrait
3. Still-life
4. Wild nature
5. Abstraction
6. Thematic Painting
7. Synthesis of genres

6. Dry Pastels Contest

Nominations:
1. Landscape
2. Portrait
3. Still-life
4. Wild nature
5. Abstraction
6. Thematic Painting
7. Synthesis of genres

2) International Graphic Contest

Includes sections:

1) Contest of classical (academic) graphics

Nominations:
1. Landscape
2. Portrait
3. Still-life
4. Thematic Drawing
5. Academic drawing

2) Experimental Graphic Contest

Nominations:
1. Landscape in avant-garde style
2. Portrait in avant-garde style
3. Still life in avant-garde style
4. Thematic Drawing
5. Abstract composition

3) Book Graphic Painting Contest

Nominations:
1. Book illustration
2. Caricature
3. Poster
4. Etching


3) International Sculpture Contest

Includes sections:

1) Classical Sculpture Contest

Nominations:
1. Sculptural portrait (head, bust, torso, figure)
2. Genre sculpture
3. Animal sculpture
4. Reliefs
5. Small form

2) Monumental Sculpture Contest

3) Modern (Experimental) Sculpture Contest

Nominations:
1) Ready-made
2) Abstract sculpture
3) Urban and Park sculpture
4) Installation

4) Contest for sculpture reliefs and bas-reliefs


4) International Contest of author's dolls and toys

Includes sections:

  1. Author's Dolls Contest
  2. Toys Contest
5) International Arts&Crafts Contest

Includes sections:

1) Arts & Crafts Contest

Nominations:
1. Inlay, painting, mosaic
2. Thread
3. Dolls and toys
4. Souvenirs and gifts
5. Jewelry and accessories
6. Ceramics
7. Icon painting
8. Decorative panel
9. Natural material

2) Decorative Painting Contest


6) International Art Textile Contest

Includes sections:

  1. Art Textile Contest
  2. Contest for non-woven textile materials

7) International Photography Contest

Includes sections:

  1. Art photography Contest
  2. Reportage photography Contest
  3. Travel photography Contest
  4. Wedding photography Contest
  5. Portrait photography Contest

 

Each of these competitive programs is conducted as an independent project, in which the winners are determined, with its own jury.